|
|
|
|
Chillicothe News - Chillicothe, MO
  • District Championship Games & Scores

  • Games and scores from around the state.
    • email print
  • Class 1
    (2) St. Gen. Valle Catholic 47, (1) Portageville 10 Final
    (3) Lockwood 6, (1) Miller 39 Final
    (3) Midway 14, (1) Skyline 41 Final
    (2) Sedalia Sacred Heart 6, (1) Tipton 67 Final
    (2) South Shelby 38, (1) Westran 36 Final
    (2) Salisbury 20, (1) Milan 9 Final
    (2) West Platte 22, (1) Wellington-Napoleon 54 Final
    (3) Polo 14, (1) Hamilton 42 Final
    Class 2
    (3) Charleston 22, (1) Caruthersville 49 Final
    (2) Brentwood 14, (1) Maplewood Richmond Heights 54 Final
    (3) Mountain View Liberty 21, (1) Mountain Grove 7 Final
    (3) Butler 0, (1) Lamar 62 Final
    (2) Palmyra 14, (1) Clark County 22 Final
    (2) South Callaway 21, (1) Jeff City Blair Oaks 49 Final
    (2) Holden 36, (1) Higginsville 26 Final
    (2) Lathrop 41, (1) St. Joe Bishop LeBlond 14 Final
    Class 3
    (2) Park Hills Central 28, (1) St. Genevieve 7 Final
    (2) Soldan International 6, (1) John Burroughs 50 Final
    (4) Eldon 42, (2) Osage 7 Final
    (3) Monett 10, (1) Cassville 6 Final
    (2) McCluer South-Berkeley 14, (1) Duchesne 18 Final
    (2) Centralia 21, (1) California 28 Final
    (3) KC Center 21, (1) Oak Grove 6 Final
    (6) KC St. Pius X 7, (1) Maryville 48 Final
    Class 4
    (4) Cape Girardeau Central 20, (2) Hillsboro 28 Final
    (2) St. Louis St. Mary's 42, (1) Miller Career Academy 6 Final
    (2) St. Clair 17, (1) Sullivan 32 Final
    (2) Springfield Hillcrest 10, (1) Webb City 55 Final
    (4) University City 20, (2) Clayton 27 Final
    (2) Jeff City Helias 14, (1) Hannibal 10 Final
    (4) Harrisonville 13, (2) Bolivar 6 Final
    (6) Smithville 21, (1) Platte County 27 Final
    Class 5
    (2) Rockwood Summit 38, (1) Jackson 14 Final
    (3) Webster Groves 14, (1) Kirkwood 21 Final
    (2) Holt 6, (1) Parkway Central 29 Final
    (2) Camdenton 42, (1) Lebanon 21 Final
    (2) Nixa 21, (1) Ozark 28 Final
    (2) Springfield Parkview 24, (1) Lee's Summit West 61 Final
    (2) Winnetonka 17, (1) Fort Osage 40 Final
    (3) Park Hill South 21, (1) Staley 31 Final
    Class 6
    Eureka @ Lafayette Wildwood
    Columbia Hickman @ Francis Howell
    Rockhurst @ Blue Springs
    DeSmet @ Christian Brothers College

      • calendar