List of All-MEC teams members and final conference standings

2013-14 MIDLAND EMPIRE CONFERENCE BASKETBALL TEAMS

                        BOYS
    First Team
Xavier Kurth        Sr.        Lafayette
Bert Ernst            Sr.        Savannah
Brock Mick            Sr.        Smithville
Billy Cook            Sr.        Lafayette
Tyler Clampitt        Sr.        Chillicothe
Connor Haynes        Jr.        Bishop LeBlond
Fabian Smith        Jr.        Benton
Jesse Dickens        Sr.        Savannah
Ryan Smith        Sr.        Chillicothe
Jackson Krull        Jr.        Smithville
    Honorable Mention
Macio Harris        Soph.        Benton
Jacob Modlin        Jr.        Bishop LeBlond
Pierce Jarrett        Sr.        Bishop LeBlond
Sean Gray            Jr.        Cameron
Mason Hayward    Soph.    Chillicothe
Gary Wilkinson        Soph.        Lafayette
Chester Goudeau        Jr.        Lafayette
Cody Massey        Sr.        Lafayette
Jacob Cacek            Jr.        Maryville
Campbell Lakotas        Soph.        Smithville
Victor Cummins        Soph.        Smithville

Team Results/Standings
1.  SJ: Lafayette                7-0
2.  Savannah                5-2
3. (tie)  Chillicothe        4-3
3. (tie)  Smithville            4-3
5. (tie)  SJ:Benton            3-4
5. (tie) SJ:Bishop LeBlond        3-4
7. (tie)  Cameron            1-6
7. (tie)  Maryville            1-6

                         GIRLS
    First Team
Mallory McAndrews    Jr.        Benton
Paige Imhoff        Sr.        Smithville
Ashli Lykins            Sr.        Cameron
Melia Richardson        Jr.        Cameron
Daejah Bernard        Soph.        Benton
Maggie Graves        Sr.        Chillicothe
Tyler Reid            Jr.        Bishop LeBlond
Ashley Hinkle        Sr.        Lafayette
Bethany Pierce        Sr.        Smithville
Whitney Clampitt    Fr.        Chillicothe
Taylor Thompson        Sr.        Savannah
    Honorable Mention
Lindsay Doulan        Sr.        Benton
Megan Dawkins        Jr.        Bishop LeBlond
Emily Madden        Soph        Bishop LeBlond
Taylor Hamilton        Jr.        Cameron
Hannah Jones        Fr.        Chillicothe
Ashlyn Dotson        Fr.        Lafayette
Maddie Book        Fr.        Lafayette
Chelsea Byland        Sr.        Maryville
Josie Patton            Soph.        Maryville
Raven Price            Jr.        Savannah
Sabrina Golubski        Sr.        Smithville
Team Results/Standings
1.  Smithville            6-1
2. (tie)  Chillicothe        5-2
2. (tie)  SJ:Benton            5-2
2. (tie)  Cameron            5-2
5. (tie)  SJ:Bishop LeBlond        3-4
5. (tie)  SJ:Lafayette            3-4
7.  Savannah                1-6
8.  Maryville            0-7