Five Meadville High, one Linn County High players selected

CLASS 1
    BOYS
FIRST TEAM
Cade Shiflett (Meadville) Jr.
Hadley Roberts (Novinger) Jr.
Lucas Daniel (North Shelby) Sr.
Connor Brooks (Community R-VI) Jr.
Tanner Riggins (La Plata) Jr.
Logan Krigbaum (Marion County) Sr.
Blake Brown (Madison) Sr.
Trent Rodman (Novinger) Sr.
T.J. Schmitz (Meadville) Jr.
Colby Peukert (Bevier) So.
SECOND TEAM
Clay Thebeau  (Community R-VI) Jr.
Michael Riddle (Green City) Sr.
Dalton Palmer (Meadville) Jr.
Lane Thebeau  (Community R-VI) Jr.
Reed Plunkett (Marion County) Sr.
Josiah Linberger (North Shelby) Jr.
Coach of the Year: Darren Smith (Meadville)

    GIRLS
FIRST TEAM
Devan Johnson (Marion County) Sr.
Haley Fitzpatrick (Meadville) Sr.
Samm Jett (Community R-VI) So.
Emmalee McCoskey (Community R-VI) Sr.
Alicia Albrecht (Green City) Sr.
Samantha Reed (Atlanta) Sr.
Ashton Ross (Atlanta) Sr.
Kaylee Smith (North Shelby) Fr.
Halee Neal (Meadville) Jr.
Bailey Ratliff (Bucklin-Macon Co.) Sr.
SECOND TEAM
Kerstin Wilson (Linn County) Jr.
Beth Ashenfelter (Bevier) Sr.
Kalie Lene (La Plata) So.
Rachel Akins (Bucklin-Macon Co.) So.
Sadie Pollard (Marion County) Jr.
Brianna Cochenour (North Shelby) Sr.
Coach of the Year: Mike Johnson (Marion County)

CLASS 2
    BOYS
FIRST TEAM

Tyler Niemann (Canton) Sr.
Gabe McKenzie (Canton) Jr.
Royce Poore (Knox County) Sr.
Holden Stallbaumer (Milan) Jr.
Brandon Berhorst (Canton) Sr.
Cody Quint (Putnam County) Sr.
Daniel Corbin (Marceline) So.
Daylon Greene (Louisiana) Sr.
Lucas Howard (Scotland County) Sr.
Marshall Corbin (Louisiana) Sr.
 SECOND TEAM
Tristan Castiglia (Louisiana) Sr.
Jack Hicks (Clopton) Sr.
Nick Barnes (Van-Far) So.
Lane Gray (Schuyler County) Jr.
Riley Wood (Putnam County) Jr.
Donovan Edwards (Knox County) Sr.
Zach Smith (Wellsville-Middletown) Sr.
Brant Francis (Paris) Jr.
Bailey Johnston (Scotland County) Jr.
Ryan Strange (Knox County) Jr.
Coach of the Year: Andy Anderson (Canton)

    GIRLS
FIRST TEAM
Cassidy Johnston (South Shelby) Sr.
Morgan McCormick (Marceline) Sr.
Shelby Dunn (Clopton) Sr.
Sarah Dooley (Knox County) Sr.
Chelsea Wood (Scotland County) Fr.
Ashtyn Lagemann (Clopton) Fr.
Brittney Berhorst (Canton) Jr.
Caley Sessions (Schuyler County) Sr.
Denise Blackwell (Louisiana) So.
Lauren Dale (Knox County) Jr.
SECOND TEAM
Dede Bounds (Paris) Sr.
Kaisee Perkins (Putnam County) Sr.
Calesse Bair (Scotland County) Fr.
Laynee Schubert (Schuyler County) So.
Lauren Lagemann (Clopton) Jr.
Molly Shoop (Marceline) So.
Aimee Ellyson (South Shelby) Sr.
Sydnee Brooks (Marceline) Sr.
Randi Slaughter (Scotland County) Jr.
Kyley Doak (Milan) Sr.
Coach of the Year: Keith Gudehus (Knox County)

CLASS 3
    BOYS
FIRST TEAM
Austin Richmiller (Highland) Sr.
Trevor Meny (Palmyra) Jr.
Brock Butler (Palmyra) Sr.
Kyle Fulton (Monroe City) Sr.
Ethan Anderson (Mark Twain) Sr.
Jon Murray (Macon) Jr.
SECOND TEAM
Chase Bevans (Clark Co.) Sr.
Corey Brown (Bowling Green) Sr.
Cory Buchanan (Bowling Green) Jr.
Grant O'Bryan (Monroe City) Sr.
Bazil Keller (Palmyra) Sr.
Jordan Nutt (Palmyra) Sr.
Coach of the Year: Brian Meny (Palmyra)

    GIRLS
FIRST TEAM
Katee Hinkle (Palmyra) Sr.
Alesa Frey (Brookfield) Sr.
Mackenzie Grossman (Mark Twain) Sr.
Lexie Losson (Palmyra) Sr.
Tara Schuckenbrock (Bowling Green) Sr.
Ashlynn Lay (Highland) Sr.
SECOND TEAM
Chalee Britt (Macon) So.
Harli Lindsay (Bowling Green) Jr.
Allie Dietrich (Palmyra) Sr.
Samantha Gonzalez (Brookfield) Jr.
Asjia Troy (Monroe City) Fr.
Nicole Kroeger (Palmyra) Fr.
Coach of the Year: Chris Parsons (Palmyra)

CLASS 4
    BOYS
FIRST TEAM
Cole Jaramillo (Mexico) Jr.
James Norton (Mexico) So.
Tanner Wetrich (Moberly) Jr.
Landon Motley (Kirksville) So.
Dylan Powell (Hannibal) So.
SECOND TEAM
Justin Connaway (Moberly) Sr.
Alshaun Oliver (Moberly) Jr.
Skylar Harrington (Mexico) Jr.
Dallin Vorkink (Kirksville) So.
Vincent Elder (Hannibal) So.
Coach of the Year: Mark Anderson (Moberly)

     GIRLS   (one team only)
Sarah Lamp (Kirksville) So.
Abbey Rourke (Kirksville) Jr.
Karen Baker (Mexico) Jr.
Danielle Baumgartner (Mexico) Jr.
Brittany Kroner (Moberly) Sr.