|
|
|
|
Chillicothe News - Chillicothe, MO
  • 2013-14 MISSOURI SPORTSWRITERS AND SPORTSCASTERS ASSOCIATION ALL-NORTHWEST DISTRICT HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL TEAMS

  • Chillicothe High School's Tyler Clampitt, Maggie Graves, Mason Hayward, Whitney Clampitt honored by media group
    • email print
  • CLASS 1
    GIRLS
    Megan Rosenbohm, 5'8", sr., Nodaway-Holt
    Danielle Chambers, 5'10", sr., North Andrew
    Emily Cox, 5'9", jr., South Holt
    Sadie Watson, 5'11", jr., Braymer
    Cambry Schluter, 5'8",sr., North Nodaway
    Kelly Warford, 5'10", jr., Pattonsburg
    Taya Lewis, 5'8", sr., Rock Port
    Bailey Owens, 5'11", fr., Mercer
    Nicole Kost, 5'3", fr., Mercer
    Katie Cole, 5'10", soph., North Andrew
    Kensey Edwards, 5'7", soph., North Andrew
    Kaytlyn Barnes, 6'2", soph., Winston
    Mallory Gardner, 5'7", sr., Mendon: Northwestern
    Kendey Eaton, 5'5", soph.,, Mound City
    Morgan Miller, 5'10", sr., King City
    Jessie Henry, 6', soph., Conception Jct.: Jefferson  
    Mallory McConkey, 5'8", fr., South Nodaway
    Haley Craig, 5'10", soph., North Harrison
    Olivia Ellis, 5'8", jr., Hardin-Central
    Sidney Copeland, 5'8", jr., Polo
    Lindsay Wyatt, 5'7", fr., Mercer
    Abby Wells, 5'8", soph., Newtown-Harris
    Elizabeth Novak, 5'9", sr., Grundy County R-5
    McKenzi Prussman, 5'5", jr., South Holt
    Kalli Devers, 5'5", sr., Nodaway-Holt
    Coach of the Year – Chuck Fox, North Andrew
    CLASS 1
    BOYS
    John Spiking, 6'5", sr.,  King City
    Nick Patterson, 6', sr., Nodaway-Holt
    Chandler Farmer, 6'2", sr., Rock Port
    Luke Sanders, 5'11", sr., Mound City
    Ben Rinehart, 6', sr., East Harrison
    Adam Crawford, 6'1", sr., Newtown-Harris
    Daniel Hailey, 6'4", soph., Stanberry
    Ryan Jensen, 6'7", sr., Stanberry
    Logan O'Dell, 6', soph., Braymer
    Kyler Farnan, 6'3", sr., Conception Jct.: Jefferson
    Nate Atkins, 6', sr., North Andrew
    Tanner Killoren, 6'1", soph., DeKalb
    Justin Burris, 6'1", sr., Stewartsville
    Alex Kelley, 6'3", soph., Union Star
    Jordan Leonard, 5'10", soph., Winston
    Matthew Craig, 6'3", sr., East Harrison
    Destin Gann, 6'2", sr., Grundy County R-5
    Clif Kugler, 6'3", soph., Hardin-Central
    Miles Loucks, 6'3", jr., Mound City
    Jaden Gillenwater, 6'1", soph., West Nodaway
    Jayden McMahon, 5'9", sr., Rock Port
    Nathan Luke, 5'10", sr., Stanberry
    Chevy Calhoon, 5'11", jr., Winston
    Quayde Bauman, 5'10", sr., North Andrew
    Parker Smith, 6', soph., Polo
    Coach of the Year – Tim Harding, Winston
    CLASS 2
    GIRLS
    Abby McEnaney, 5'8", sr., Tarkio
    Sara Lin, 5'5", jr., Gallatin
    Kaylee Smith, 5'9", sr., South Harrison
    Maddie Roberts, 5'6", sr., North Platte
    Kailey Salmon, 5'5", jr., Gallatin
    Chelsi Sams, 5'8", jr., North Platte
    Hunter Purdun, 5'7", soph., South Harrison
    Rachel Boucher, 5'9", soph., Maysville
    Page 2 of 2 - Erin Manville, 5'7", soph., North Platte
    Kaitlyn Hefley, 5'6", sr., Gallatin
    Coach of the Year –  Karl Matt, North Platte
    BOYS
    Adam Roe, 6'6", sr., West Platte
    Brent Schultz, 6'4", sr., East Buchanan
    Brant Faulkner, 6'4", jr., Princeton
    Chris Cameron, 6'3", sr., Gallatin
    Bryce Cashman, 6'10", sr., West Platte
    Drew Cottrill, 6'1", jr., Albany
    Austin Scaggs, 6'4", jr., Mid-Buchanan
    Levi Stillwell, 6'6", sr., North Platte
    Darin Williams, 6'1", jr., South Harrison
    Zac Johnson, 6'1", soph., East Buchanan
    Coach of the Year – Bryce Kemper, Mid-Buchanan
    CLASS 3
    GIRLS
    Ashli Lykins, 5'9", sr., Cameron
    Makaila Capeder, 5'7", sr., Trenton
    Melia Richardson, 5'5", jr. Cameron
    Isabel Maddick, 5'11", jr.,Lathrop
    Tyler Reid, 5'8", soph., St. Joseph: Bishop LeBlond
    Katie Cordray, 6'3", sr., Lathrop
    Kerstin Huffman, 5'6", jr., Lawson
    Megan Dawkins, 5'8", jr., St. Joseph: Bishop LeBlond
    Taylor Hamilton, 5'10", jr., Cameron
    Morgan Prather, 5'9", jr., Hamilton
    Cassidy Cotton, 5'7", sr., Trenton
    Coach of the Year – Mark Gordon, Lathrop
    BOYS
    Spencer Wood, 6'3", sr., Lawson
    Connor Haynes, 6'2", jr., St. Joseph: Bishop LeBlond
    Chase Tolson, 5'10", sr., Trenton
    Chris Flowers, 6'7", jr., Trenton
    Jaran Richman, 6', fr., Hamilton
    Quinten Obermier, 6', jr., St. Joseph: Bishop LeBlond
    Cole Shobe, 6', sr., Lawson
    Coach of the Year – Tom Tewell, St. Joseph: Bishop LeBlond
    CLASSES 4-5
    GIRLS
    Paige Imhoff, 5'11", sr., Smithville
    Bethany Pierce, 5'7", sr., Smithville
    Mallory McAndrews, 5'6", jr., St. Joseph: Benton
    Maggie Graves, 5'9", sr., Chillicothe
    Daejah Bernard, 5'7", soph., St. Joseph: Benton
    Ashley Hinkle, 5'5", sr., St. Joseph: Lafayette
    Jaelyn Haggard, 5'3", fr., St. Joseph: Central
    Ashlyn Dotson, 6'2", fr., St. Joseph: Lafayette
    Brady Rodney, 5'5", sr., St. Joseph: Central
    Whitney Clampitt, 5'8", fr., Chillicothe
    Coach of the Year – Brett Goodwin, St. Joseph: Benton
    BOYS
    Xavier Kurth, 6'3", sr., St. Joseph: Lafayette
    Brock Mick, 5'10", sr., Smithville
    Tyler Clampitt, 6'2", sr., Chillicothe
    Bert Ernst, 6', sr., Savannah
    Billy Cook, 6'2", sr. St. Joseph: Lafayette
    Gary Wilkinson, 5'10", soph., St. Joseph: Lafayette
    Chester Goudeau, 5'10", jr., St. Joseph: Lafayette
    Mason Hayward, 5'8", soph., Chillicothe
    Jesse Dickens, 6'2", sr., Savannah
    Kyle Fox, 5'11", sr., St. Joseph: Central
    Coach of the Year – Chris Neff, St. Joseph: Lafayette

        calendar